Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver R9D16A

ArubaSKU: R9D16A

Price:
Sale price$67.99
Stock:
Only 7 units left

Description

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
. .
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.hpe.com
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Product Type : SFP
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking,Optical Network
  • Connector Type : LC
  • Manufacturer : Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
  • Network Technology : 1000BASE-SX

You may also like

Recently viewed