StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver SFP-10G-LR-40-ST

StarTech.comSKU: SFP-10G-LR-40-ST

Price:
Sale price$1,381.99
Stock:
Sold out

Description

The SFP-10G-LR-40-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-LR-40 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10 Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm
. .
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS,REACH,WEEE
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.startech.com
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Connector Type : LC
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network,Data Networking
  • Compatibility : MSA Compliant
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

You may also like

Recently viewed