StarTech.com HP 0231A0A8 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR 0231A0A8-ST

StarTech.comSKU: 0231A0A8-ST

Price:
Sale price$332.99
Stock:
Only 5 units left

Description

The 0231A0A8-ST is a HP 0231A0A8 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% Compatibility with HP 0231A0A8 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
. .
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.startech.com
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Connector Type : LC
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network,Data Networking
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

You may also like

Recently viewed