Tripp Lite by Eaton Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable N820-20M

Save $25.31
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N820-20M

Price:
Sale price$57.99 Regular price$83.30
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
. .
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 2 x LC Network
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Product Color : Aqua Blue
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on Second End Details : 2 x LC Network
  • Connector Type on First End : LC Network
  • Connector Type on Second End : LC Network
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Cable Length : 65.6 ft
  • Jacket Type : LSZH
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Color Family : Blue

You may also like

Recently viewed