Tripp Lite by Eaton FIber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N520-06M

Save $6.57
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N520-06M

Price:
Sale price$20.99 Regular price$27.56
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Tripp Lite's 6-meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
. .
  • Product Model : N520-06M
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 2 x LC Network - Male
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Jacket Material : Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
  • Product Color : Orange
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Connector on Second End Details : 2 x LC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on First End : LC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on Second End : LC Network - Male
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Cable Length : 20 ft
  • Features : Zip Cord
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Color Family : Orange

You may also like

Recently viewed