Tripp Lite by Eaton N844X-03M-8L-P Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable N844X-03M-8L-P

Save $107.85
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N844X-03M-8L-P

Price:
Sale price$182.99 Regular price$290.84
Stock:
Sold out

Description

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
The N844X-03M-8L-P is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This multimode 50/125 OM3 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
The switchable LC/PC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. This cable lets you extend the length of your connection and eliminates the need for longer fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs.

Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM3-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
. .
  • Data Transfer Rate : 400 Gbit/s
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Device Supported : Network Device,Patch Panel,Switch
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on Second End Details : 8 x LC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on First End : MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End : LC Network - Male
  • Connector Color : Beige,Black
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Model : N844X-03M-8L-P
  • Cable Length : 9.8 ft
  • Jacket Type : LSZH,OFNR
  • Features : Stranded,Bendable,Polished Connector (PC)
  • Jacket Color : Aqua
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic : Trunk Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/

You may also like

Recently viewed