Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable N320-001

Save $6.35
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N320-001

Price:
Sale price$18.99 Regular price$25.34
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Length: 1-ft / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
. .
  • Product Model : N320-001
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbit/s
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 2 x LC
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Jacket Material : Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
  • Product Color : Orange
  • Device Supported : Network Device
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on Second End Details : 2 x LC
  • Package Contents :
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
  • Connector Type on First End : LC
  • Connector Type on Second End : LC
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Cable Length : 1 ft
  • Jacket Type : LSZH,OFNR
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Color Family : Orange

You may also like

Recently viewed