Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable N520-01M

Save $5.19
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N520-01M

Price:
Sale price$15.99 Regular price$21.18
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
. .
  • Product Model : N520-01M
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 2 x LC - Male
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on Second End Details : 2 x LC - Male
  • Package Contents :
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
  • Connector Type on First End : LC - Male
  • Connector Type on Second End : LC - Male
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Cable Length : 3.3 ft
  • Jacket Type : Plenum
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/

You may also like

Recently viewed