Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N306-46M

Save $34.13
Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: N306-46M

Price:
Sale price$65.99 Regular price$100.12
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Tripp Lite's 46 Meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
. .
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End Details : 2 x SC Network - Male
  • Jacket Material : Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
  • Product Color : Orange
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on Second End Details : 2 x SC Network - Male
  • Package Contents :
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 46 Meter (150ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Connector Type on First End : SC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on Second End : SC Network - Male
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Cable Length : 150.9 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Manufacturer Website Address : https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Color Family : Orange

You may also like

Recently viewed